A Moon for the Misbegotten

New York: Random House, (1952).

Price: $250.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine, price-clipped dustwrapper with a tiny bump on the spine. A late but relatively uncommon play, seldom found in this condition.

Item #278879

item image

A Moon for the Misbegotten. Eugene O'NEILL.

Eugene O'Neill
birth name: Eugene (Gladstone) O'Neill
born: 10/16/1888
died: 11/27/1953
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

One of the greatest American playwrights and winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1936. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore