In Celebration: A Play

London: Jonathan Cape, (1969).

Price: $150.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in rubbed, else near fine dustwrapper. Advance Review Copy with slip laid in.

Item #278358
ISBN: 0224618024

item image

In Celebration: A Play. David STOREY.

David Storey
birth name: David Malcolm Storey
born: 7/13/1933
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist and playwright noted for his simple, powerful prose that won him early recognition as an accomplished storyteller and dramatist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore