Home: A Play

London: Jonathan Cape, (1970).

Price: $85.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in a slightly soiled, else fine dustwrapper. A very nice copy. Uncommon.

Item #278356
ISBN: 0224005154

item image

Home: A Play. David STOREY.

David Storey
birth name: David Malcolm Storey
born: 7/13/1933
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist and playwright noted for his simple, powerful prose that won him early recognition as an accomplished storyteller and dramatist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore