The Farm: A Play

London: Jonathan Cape, (1973).

Price: $75.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with a slight wrinkle on the front panel. A lovely copy. Uncommon.

Item #278355
ISBN: 0224008706

item image

The Farm: A Play. David STOREY.

David Storey
birth name: David Malcolm Storey
born: 7/13/1933
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist and playwright noted for his simple, powerful prose that won him early recognition as an accomplished storyteller and dramatist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore