The Black House

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1974.

Price: $40.00

Hardcover. First edition. Near fine in slightly worn, near fine dustwrapper.

Item #278350

item image

The Black House. Paul THEROUX.

Paul Theroux
birth name: Paul Edward Theroux
born: 4/10/1941

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and travel writer known for the exotic settings of his works, in which he often describes a clash between two cultures. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Paul Theroux Bibliography and Price Guide.more