The Flower Beneath the Foot

New York: Brentanos, (1924).

Price: $150.00

First American edition. Title-page portrait of the author by Wyndham Lewis. Fine in very good dustwrapper with some modest wear, and a few seamless and professional internal repairs. Scarce in jacket. Connolly 100.

Item #278136

item image

The Flower Beneath the Foot. Ronald FIRBANK.

Ronald Firbank
birth name: Arthur Annesley Ronald Firbank
born: 1/17/1886
died: 5/21/1926

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist who was a literary innovator. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore