Doctors of Philosophy

London: Macmillan & Co., 1963.

Price: $100.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in very near fine dustwrapper with a little soiling. Advance Review Copy with slip laid in. A play.

Item #277805

item image

Doctors of Philosophy. Muriel SPARK.

Muriel Spark
birth name: Muriel Sarah Camberg
born: 2/1/1918
died: 4/13/2006
nationality: Scotland

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer best known for the satire and wit with which the serious themes of her novels are presented. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore