A Prodigal Child

London: Jonathan Cape, (1982).

Price: $85.00

Softcover. Uncorrected proof. Wrappers. Fine.

Item #277509

item image

A Prodigal Child. David STOREY.

David Storey
birth name: David Malcolm Storey
born: 7/13/1933
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist and playwright noted for his simple, powerful prose that won him early recognition as an accomplished storyteller and dramatist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore