Pasmore

London: Longman, (1972).

Price: $250.00

Softcover. Uncorrected proof. Just about fine in wrappers.

Item #277501
ISBN: 0380002760

item image

Pasmore. David STOREY.

David Storey
birth name: David Malcolm Storey
born: 7/13/1933
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist and playwright noted for his simple, powerful prose that won him early recognition as an accomplished storyteller and dramatist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore