Exile

Swinford, Oxon: Fantasy Press / Privately printed for the Author, 1952.

Price: $400.00

Softcover. First edition. Wrappers. Fine. Signed by the author. The Newdigate Prize Poem and the author's first book.

Item #276788

item image

Exile. Donald HALL.

Donald Hall
birth name: Donald Andrew Hall, Jr.
born: 9/20/1928

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet and critic whose poetic style moved from studied formalism to greater emphasis on personal expression. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore