Willie Masters' Lonesome Wife

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1971.

Price: $150.00

First Knopf edition, trade issue. Fine in near fine dustwrapper with a tear on the front panel. Advance Review Copy with slip and publisher's fact sheet laid in. Inscribed by the author.

Item #276161

item image

Willie Masters' Lonesome Wife. William H. GASS.

William Gass
birth name: William Howard Gass
born: 7/30/1924

View Reference Info

Biography

American writer and critic noted for his experimentation with stylistic devices. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive William Gass Bibliography and Price Guide.more