Picture Palace

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978.

Price: $60.00

Hardcover. First edition. Slight bump to top of the front board, else near fine in very good dustwrapper with some rubbing and a creased tear on the rear panel. Signed by the author.

Item #275700
ISBN: 0395264758

item image

Picture Palace. Paul THEROUX.

Paul Theroux
birth name: Paul Edward Theroux
born: 4/10/1941

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and travel writer known for the exotic settings of his works, in which he often describes a clash between two cultures. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Paul Theroux Bibliography and Price Guide.more