Pasmore

(New York): Avon Books, (1975).

Price: $20.00

Softcover. First edition. Near fine in lightly soiled wrappers.

Item #275602
ISBN: 0380002760

item image

Pasmore. David STOREY.

David Storey
birth name: David Malcolm Storey
born: 7/13/1933
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist and playwright noted for his simple, powerful prose that won him early recognition as an accomplished storyteller and dramatist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore