The Family Arsenal

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1976.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Book Club edition. Fine in a near fine dustwrapper with general wear.

Item #275182
ISBN: 0395244005

item image

The Family Arsenal. Paul THEROUX.

Paul Theroux
birth name: Paul Edward Theroux
born: 4/10/1941

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and travel writer known for the exotic settings of his works, in which he often describes a clash between two cultures. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Paul Theroux Bibliography and Price Guide.more