Fresh Air Friend: Travel Writings 1985-2000

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 2000.

Price: $25.00

Softcover. Advance Reading copy. Fine in wrappers.

Item #274972

item image

Fresh Air Friend: Travel Writings 1985-2000. Paul THEROUX.

Paul Theroux
birth name: Paul Edward Theroux
born: 4/10/1941

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and travel writer known for the exotic settings of his works, in which he often describes a clash between two cultures. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Paul Theroux Bibliography and Price Guide.more