Poems 1912-1944

New York: Ticknor & Fields, 1980.

Price: $40.00

Softcover. Uncorrected proof. Edited by Donald Gallup. A trifle soiled, a near fine copy in wrappers. First book appearances of many previously unpublished poems.

Item #274248
ISBN: 0899190073

item image

Poems 1912-1944. Eugene O'NEILL.

Eugene O'Neill
birth name: Eugene (Gladstone) O'Neill
born: 10/16/1888
died: 11/27/1953
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

One of the greatest American playwrights and winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1936. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore