The Day of the Locust

London: The Grey Walls Press, (1951).

Price: $1,250.00



Item #274124

item image

The Day of the Locust. Nathanael WEST.

Nathanael West
birth name: Nathan Wallenstein Weinstein
born: 10/17/1903
died: 12/22/1940

View Reference Info

Biography

American writer best known for satiric novels of the 1930s. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore