Bird at My Window

Philadelphia / New York: J.B. Lippincott, 1966.

Price: $225.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in very near fine dustwrapper with some slight nicking at the spinal extremities. This copy Signed by the author. A nice copy of this Trinidad-native's scarce first novel.

Item #2728

item image

Bird at My Window. Rosa GUY.

Rosa Guy
birth name: Rosa Cuthbert
born: 09/01/1922
died: 06/03/2012
nationality: Caribbean-American

View Reference Info

Biography