New American Review Number 1

New York and Toronto: The New American Library, 1967.

Price: $125.00

Hardcover. First edition. Top spine end of book and dustwrapper lightly bumped, else fine in fine dustwrapper with two tiny holes in rear flap.

Item #272519

item image

New American Review Number 1. Anne SEXTON, Stanley Kauffmann, William H. Gass, Grace Paley, Robert Graves, Philip Roth.

Anne Sexton
birth name: Anne Gray Harvey
born: 11/9/1928
died: 10/4/1974

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet whose work is noted for its confessional intensity. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore