Stark Corridors

Washington D.C. Dulaun Press, (1939).

Price: $175.00

Softcover. First edition. Fine in very good dustwrapper with a modest chip at the foot. Tribute to chiropractic treatment disguised as an exposé of mental institutions. Excellent jacket art of a reality-challenged person.

Item #272002

item image

Stark Corridors. Cash ASHER.

W.D. Snodgrass
birth name: William De Witt Snodgrass
born: 1/5/1926
died: 1/13/2009

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet whose powerful early work is described as formalist and confessional. Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore