No Laughing Matter

New York: Viking, 1967.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First edition. Octavo. Very good in like dustwrapper.

Item #271699

item image

No Laughing Matter. Angus WILSON.

Angus Wilson
birth name: Angus Johnstone-Wilson
born: 8/11/1913
died: 5/31/1991

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer whose fiction - sometimes serious, sometimes richly satirical - portrays conflicts in contemporary English social and intellectual life. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore