A Frolic of His Own

New York: Poseidon Press, (1994).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Third edition. Near fine with remainder mark on bottom page edges, lacking the dustwrapper.

Item #262528
ISBN: 0671669842

item image

A Frolic of His Own. William GADDIS.

William Gaddis
birth name: William Thomas Gaddis
born: 12/29/1922
died: 12/16/1998
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist whose long, experimental works portray the contemporary human condition. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive William Gaddis Bibliography and Price Guide.more