Rewrites

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996.

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Hardcover and dustwrapper are good clean copy except for light rubbing along spine ends and corners. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #258050
ISBN: 0684826720

item image

Neil Simon
birth name: Marvin Neil Simon
born: 7/4/1927

View Reference Info

Biography

Playwright, screenwriter, television writer, and librettist who was one of the most popular playwrights in the history of theater. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore