The Valley of Bones

Boston/Toronto: Little, Brown and Company, 1964.

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. Third edition. Very good in good dustwrapper. Hardcover is good copy. Dustwrapper is worn and torn, with tears along spine, edges and corners. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #255700

item image

Anthony Powell
birth name: Anthony Dymoke Powell
born: 12/21/1905
died: 3/28/2000
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

British novelist best known for the autobiographical and satiric 12-volume series of novels A Dance to the Music of Time. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore