Flash Point

New York: Harper, 1974.

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover is clean. Dustwrapper has slight browning on spine ends and top panel edges. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #249703
ISBN: 0060115181

item image

Michael Gilbert
birth name: Michael Francis Gilbert
born: 7/17/1912
died: 2/8/2006

View Reference Info

Biography

British mystery author of such works as Game Without Rules, Danger Within, Death Has Deep Roots, and Office Party.more