The Science Fiction Bestiary

New York: Nelson, 1971.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Light fading on spine and edges of book, wear on corners and spine-ends of dustwrapper shelf-rubbing. Other authors include: R. Brentor, L. Spague, Philip H. Schmitz, Robert Siverberg, Clifford D. Simak, Theodore Sturgeon, Stanley G. Weinbaum. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #245986

item image

Poul Anderson
birth name: Poul William Anderson
born: 11/25/1926
died: 07/31/2001

View Reference Info

Biography

Award-winning American science-fiction and fantasy author.more

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Poul Anderson Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 3.35 MB pdf file).more