Enemies of the System, (The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction), June 1978

New York: Dell Publishing, 1978.

Price: $18.00

Softcover. Very good in wrappers. / two circles written in pen on the front end-page, lightly browned pages and a small stain on the back. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #244143

item image

Brian W. Aldiss
birth name: Brian Wilson Aldiss
born: 8/18/1925

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific English author, chiefly of science-fiction, whose novels and short stories display considerable range of style. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore