An Inland Voyage

London: Chatto, 1919.

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. Very good hardcover. Writing on front endpaper. Text clean. Spine lean. Corners on cover rubbed. Fraying to top end of spine. Spine brown. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #239187

item image

Robert Louis Stevenson
birth name: Robert Louis (Balfour) Stevenson
born: 11/13/1850
died: 12/3/1894

View Reference Info

Biography

Scottish essayist, poet, and author of fiction and travel books, known especially for his novels of adventure. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore