Carpenter's Gothic

New York: Viking, 1985.

Price: $25.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper has stain, some smudging. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #238526
ISBN: 0670697931

item image

William Gaddis
birth name: William Thomas Gaddis
born: 12/29/1922
died: 12/16/1998
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist whose long, experimental works portray the contemporary human condition. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive William Gaddis Bibliography and Price Guide.more