Mongo's Back in Town

New York: Harper, 1969.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Pages clean. Cover clean. Minor spine lean. Light shelf rubbing to dustwrapper. Solid book. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #235485

item image

E. Richard Johnson
birth name: Emil Richard Johnson
born: 04/23/1937

View Reference Info

Biography