Waterfront

New York: Random House, 1955.

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. First edition. Very good or better in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover is lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, cloth cover, water stain on first few pages. Dustwrapper rubbed and chipped at spine ends and corners, stained, soiled, worn. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #233314

item image

Budd Schulberg
birth name: Seymour Wilson Schulberg
born: 3/27/1914
died: 8/5/2009
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist, screenwriter, and journalist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore