So Long, And Thanks For All The Fish

New York: Harmony Books, 1985.

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in very good plus dustwrapper. Good cond, w/some shelf-rubbing. This is the 4th book in the hitchhiker's trilogy. (the hitchhiker is kinda like telling the story in these books). Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #232532
ISBN: 0517554399

item image

Douglas Adams
birth name: Douglas Noel Adams
born: 3/11/1952
died: 5/11/2001

View Reference Info

Biography

British science-fiction humorist best known for his best-selling five-book trilogy which began with The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy.more