The Woman Who Did

Boston: Little, Brown , & Co., 1926.

Price: $29.00

Hardcover. First thus. Good Hardcover has no dustwrapper water stains at top corner through text, cover lightly faded. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #232338

item image

Grant Allen
birth name: Charles Grant Blairfindie Allen
born: 2/24/1848
died: 10/28/1899

View Reference Info

Biography

Author of The Type-Writer Girl, The Woman Who Did, and the Queen's Quorum selection An African Millionaire.more