The Consul's File

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1977.

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. First edition. Near fine in very good plus dustwrapper. Price sticker on the front of dustwrapper, shelf-rubbing. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #231601
ISBN: 0395253993

item image

Paul Theroux
birth name: Paul Edward Theroux
born: 4/10/1941

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and travel writer known for the exotic settings of his works, in which he often describes a clash between two cultures. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Paul Theroux Bibliography and Price Guide.more