Strong Poison

New York: Franklin Watts, 1963.

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. Good in very good dustwrapper. Ex-library. Large type edition. Hardcover and dustwrapper rubbed at spine ends and corners. Hardcover worn and frayed along bottom edges. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #230003

item image

Dorothy L. Sayers
birth name: Dorothy Leigh Sayers
born: 6/13/1893
died: 12/17/1957

View Reference Info

Biography

Scholar and writer best known for her mystery stories featuring the witty and charming Lord Peter Wimsey. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore