Sanctuary V

New York: The World Publishing Co., 1969.

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. First edition. Very good or better in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover has dustwrapper price clipped, tiny tear top spine. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #229441

item image

Budd Schulberg
birth name: Seymour Wilson Schulberg
born: 3/27/1914
died: 8/5/2009
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist, screenwriter, and journalist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore