All My Friends Are Going to Be Strangers

New York: Simon & Schuster, (1972).

Price: $150.00

Hardcover. First edition. Some slight abrasion to front pastedown, about fine in a lightly worn, near fine, price-clipped dustwrapper with some light overall wear and a small faint stain on the rear panel. Advance Review Copy with Canadian review slip laid in, apparently for use in Canada.

Item #228

item image

All My Friends Are Going to Be Strangers. Larry McMURTRY.

Larry McMurtry
birth name: Larry Jeff McMurtry
born: 6/3/1936
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American writer noted for his novels set on the frontier, in contempirary small towns, and in increasingly urbanized and industrial areas of Texas. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Larry McMurtry Bibliography and Price Guide.more