Moving Pictures, Memories of a Hollywood Prince

New York: Stein & Day, 1981.

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover. Book has light shelf-rub of spine ends and cover edges, light soiling foredges. Clean text. Dustwrapper has minor wear of spine ends and panel edges, light fading panels. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #226227
ISBN: 0812828178

item image

Budd Schulberg
birth name: Seymour Wilson Schulberg
born: 3/27/1914
died: 8/5/2009
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist, screenwriter, and journalist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore