A Bit Off the Map and Other Stories

New York: Viking Press, 1957.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First edition. Bookstore stamp on front fly, modest edgewear, very good in a very good dustwrapper with edges worn and torn. Short stories.

Item #212357

item image

A Bit Off the Map and Other Stories. Angus WILSON.

Angus Wilson
birth name: Angus Johnstone-Wilson
born: 8/11/1913
died: 5/31/1991

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer whose fiction - sometimes serious, sometimes richly satirical - portrays conflicts in contemporary English social and intellectual life. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore