A Bride from the Desert

New York: R.F. Fenno, 1896.

Price: $75.00

Hardcover. First am. Good. Hardcover, rubbed at spine ends and corners, pictorial boards and foredges soiled, spine and pages browned, hinges cracking.

Item #211577

item image

A Bride from the Desert. Grant ALLEN.

Grant Allen
birth name: Charles Grant Blairfindie Allen
born: 2/24/1848
died: 10/28/1899

View Reference Info

Biography

Author of The Type-Writer Girl, The Woman Who Did, and the Queen's Quorum selection An African Millionaire.more