The Harder They Fall

New York: Random House, 1947.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First edition. Edgewear and the front board is a bit soiled, corner of page 121 neatly tape repaired.About very good lacking the dustwrapper.

Item #211239

item image

Budd Schulberg
birth name: Seymour Wilson Schulberg
born: 3/27/1914
died: 8/5/2009
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist, screenwriter, and journalist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore