Kidnapped

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, (1948).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Reprint. Illustrated Junior Library edition. Color plate illustrations by Lynd Ward. Scuffing on the spine, else near fine lacking the dustwrapper.

Item #211213

item image

Kidnapped. Robert Louis STEVENSON.

Robert Louis Stevenson
birth name: Robert Louis (Balfour) Stevenson
born: 11/13/1850
died: 12/3/1894

View Reference Info

Biography

Scottish essayist, poet, and author of fiction and travel books, known especially for his novels of adventure. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore