The Golden Three

New York: Fiction League, 1931.

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. First edition. Very good lacking the dustwrapper. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #210750

item image

William Le Queux
birth name: William Tufnell Le Queux
born: 7/2/1864
died: 10/13/1927

View Reference Info

Biography