Belgium: Its Cities: In Two Volumes

Boston: Page, 1904.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Very good hardcovers. Later printing. 2 volume set. Outer edges of pages brown, clean text. Illustrated. Spine browned on light green cloth covers. Gold gilt on top outer edges of pages. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #210519

item image

Grant Allen
birth name: Charles Grant Blairfindie Allen
born: 2/24/1848
died: 10/28/1899

View Reference Info

Biography

Author of The Type-Writer Girl, The Woman Who Did, and the Queen's Quorum selection An African Millionaire.more