The Family Tomb

New York: Harper & Row, 1969.

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. Book club. Good in good dustwrapper. Book shows light yellowing. Dustwrapper has stains and is worn. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #206913

item image

Michael Gilbert
birth name: Michael Francis Gilbert
born: 7/17/1912
died: 2/8/2006

View Reference Info

Biography

British mystery author of such works as Game Without Rules, Danger Within, Death Has Deep Roots, and Office Party.more