A Far Cry from Kensington

MA: Houghton, 1988.

Price: $18.00

Hardcover. First am. Fine in an about Very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper rubbed with tearing on back and sticker. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #203699

item image

Muriel Spark
birth name: Muriel Sarah Camberg
born: 2/1/1918
died: 4/13/2006
nationality: Scotland

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer best known for the satire and wit with which the serious themes of her novels are presented. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore