Kidnapped

New York: Magnum Books, (1967).

Price: $20.00

Softcover. Reprint. Unabridged. Mass market paperback. Light wear, spine creases, very good.

Item #200439

item image

Kidnapped. Robert Louis STEVENSON.

Robert Louis Stevenson
birth name: Robert Louis (Balfour) Stevenson
born: 11/13/1850
died: 12/3/1894

View Reference Info

Biography

Scottish essayist, poet, and author of fiction and travel books, known especially for his novels of adventure. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore