Days Without End

New York: Random House, 1934.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First edition. Good/ hinge is a little loose, rough-cut pages, corners and spine-ends are bumped and slightly worn, lettering on the spine is slightly faded. Please Note: This book has been transferred to Between the Covers from another database and might not be described to our usual standards. Please inquire for more detailed condition information.

Item #199729

item image

Eugene O'Neill
birth name: Eugene (Gladstone) O'Neill
born: 10/16/1888
died: 11/27/1953
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

One of the greatest American playwrights and winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1936. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore