The Unpleasantness at the Bellona Club

(New York): An Avon Book, (1967).

Price: $20.00

Softcover. Second Avon printing. Mass market paperback. 192pp. Pages age-toned, old price penned on front fly, spine creased and cocked, good only. A murder mystery.

Item #189617

item image

Item #189617 The Unpleasantness at the Bellona Club. Dorothy L. SAYERS.

Dorothy L. Sayers
birth name: Dorothy Leigh Sayers
born: 6/13/1893
died: 12/17/1957

View Reference Info

Biography

Scholar and writer best known for her mystery stories featuring the witty and charming Lord Peter Wimsey. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore