Selected Poems Of Anne Sexton

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, (1988).

Price: $20.00

Softcover. Later printing. Fine in wrappers. Edited with an Introduction by Diane Wood Middlebrook and Diana Hume George.

Item #185199
ISBN: 0395477824

item image

Selected Poems Of Anne Sexton. Anne SEXTON.

Anne Sexton
birth name: Anne Gray Harvey
born: 11/9/1928
died: 10/4/1974

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet whose work is noted for its confessional intensity. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore